Homestay Avatar

69/2 Nguyen Gia Tri, Binh Thanh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam - Nearby historical sites
10/10 · 1 review

Situated about a 5-minute stroll from Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City hotel, guests can reach UMA Van Thanh in no time.

Location

Nearby places of interest include the 19th-century European-style Saigon Notre Dame Cathedral, located around 2 miles from this Ho Chi Minh City hotel, and the monumental Central Post Office, which is approximately 2.1 miles away. As a plus for business travelers, the hotel is within a 10-minute drive of the floor skyscraper "Bitexco Financial Tower". Also, the Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City is 1.3 miles from Saigon Zoo And Botanical Garden, and Hoa Hung train station is located 3.1 miles away. The nearest bus stop is Khu du lich Van Thanh, located just a 10-minute walk away.

Rooms

There are 26 rooms at the accommodation, each of them has air conditioning, as well as entertainment amenities such as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Guests can make use of hair dryers and bath sheets in the bathrooms equipped with a bidet, a separate toilet, and a shower.

Food & Drinks

Le Bordeaux with European cuisine is located in proximity to Homestay Avatar hotel.

Why choose Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City

Select room
  • Free Wi-Fi in all rooms

  • Flat-screen TV in each room

  • Private parking available for guests

  • City view from all terraces

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

General
  • Free Wi-Fi
1/9

Internet

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking options

  • Parking

In the kitchen

  • Electric kettle

In the rooms

  • Dining table

In the bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Devices

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Important information

Check-in:
from 14:00 until 23:00
Check-out:
from 11:00 until 12:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 2 Jul 2026
Check-out 3 Jul 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City

Location of Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City

69/2 Nguyen Gia Tri, Binh Thanh, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam

 -  Nearby historical sites
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Homestay Avatar Ho Chi Minh City

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Ho Chi Minh City

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    100% Verified Reviews
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 2 Jul 2026
    Check-out 3 Jul 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    2 Jul 2026
    3 Jul 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Homestay Avatar
    Check-in:
    from 14:00 until 23:00
    Check-out:
    from 11:00 until 12:00